AHRI Staff
EXECUTIVE OFFICE

Stephen Yurek
President and CEO
(703) 524-8800 (306)

Amanda M. Donahue
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
(703) 524-8800 (314)


CERTIFICATION

Bill Tritsis
Vice President, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (339)

Alison Andrews
Manager, Business Process Improvement
(703) 524-8800 (151)

Marie Aspillera
Project Analyst
(703) 524-8800 (367)

Ned Bent
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (303)

Janine Brady
Certification Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (372)

Rony Cherian
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (884)

Wongyu Choi
Technical Advisor
(703) 524-8800 (885)

Farshad Farhi
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (324)

Caroline Henley
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (865)

Jennifer Kane
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (304)

Austin Kim
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (874)

Tae Kwon
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (362)

Nicole Lantonio
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (867)

Sunil Nanjundaram
Director, Data Services
(703) 524-8800 (329)

Mari-Lou Paul
Technical Analyst, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (384)

Justin Prosser
Technical Advisor
(703) 524-8800 (378)

Kezhen Shen
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (366)

Christopher Stone
Senior Technical Advisor, Performance Testing
(703) 524-8800 (320)

Marcus Thaw
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (853)

Ted Wayne
Senior Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (349)

Aykut Yilmaz
Senior Manager, Certification Programs
(703) 524-8800 (380)

Lauren Zelinski
Manager, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (389)


FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

Stephanie Murphy
CFO
(703) 524-8800 (322)

Anna Anderson
Talent Acquisition & Retention Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (868)

Lisa Cardinal
Director, Human Resources
(703) 524-8800 (347)

Nana Kufuor
Project Manager, Accounting
(703) 524-8800 (840)

Nicole Rich
Front Desk Administrative Specialist
(703) 524-8800

Freshta Rosario
Membership Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (373)

Monica Snipes
Manager, Office Operations
(703) 524-8800 (334)

Beth Teferi
Internal Meetings Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (844)


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

William Fong
VP, Information Technology
(703) 524-8800 (843)

Clay Anderson
IT Support Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (341)

Josephine Cheung
Software Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (128)

Chrystian Melgarejo Espinosa
Software Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (165)

Hugo Rodriguez Montalvo
Software Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (164)

Thi Nguyen
AMS Development Manager
(703) 524-8800 (318)

Bradley Slatten
Director, Information Security & Continuity
(703) 524-8800 (309)

Manpreet Srah
Software Quality Assurance Analyst
(703) 524-8800 (168)

Mohamed Trad
Network Administrator
(703) 524-8800 (382)

Toan Tran
IT Analyst
(703) 524-8800


NORTH AMERICAN TECHNICIAN EXCELLENCE

John Lanier
COO
(703) 276-7247 (369)

Shamar Latunde
Customer Service Representative
(703) 276-7247 (859)

Adanna Le Gendre
Marketing Manager
(703) 276-7247 (341)

Valerie Moten
Recertification Specialist
(703) 276-7247 (861)

Lana Mouneimne
Customer Service Representative
(703) 276-7247 (869)

Gurminder Sidhu
Senior Director, Operations
(703) 276-7247 (845)

Anthony Spagnoli
Manager, Education and Testing
(703) 276-7247 (364)

Karen Thompson
Staff Accountant
(703) 276-7247 (838)


OPERATIONS

John Lanier
COO
(703) 524-8800 (369)

Darlene Falls
Certification Directory Assistance Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (860)

Adrienne Harding
Certification Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (850)

Suleika Perez-Bone
Certification Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (854)

Domanique Taylor
Certification Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (851)

Allaire Temen
Certification Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (872)

Manahat Thomas
Business Solutions Manager
(703) 524-8800 (344)


PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Francis Dietz
Vice President, Public Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (355)

Monica Cardenas
Director, Communications
(703) 524-8800 (388)

Adam Carey
Communications Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (310)

Kelsey Fonnett
Meeting Planner
(703) 524-8800 (354)

Christine Gutermuth
Director, Meetings and Events
(703) 524-8800 (319)

Jeffrey Harris
Web Content Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (856)

Nancy Saiz
Creative Director
(703) 524-8800 (387)


PUBLIC POLICY

Joe Trauger
Senior Vice President, Policy and Government Relations
(703) 524-8800 (871)

Karim Amrane
Chief Technical Adviser
(703) 524-8800 (307)

Anita Chan
International/Regulatory Affairs Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (863)

Caroline Davidson-Hood
Deputy General Counsel
(703) 524-8800 (383)

Allison Edwards
Manager, Government Relations
(703) 524-8800 (357)

Michael LaGiglia
Senior Manager, International Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (326)

Garrett McGuire
Director, Government Relations
(703) 524-8800 (312)

Priscila Oliveira
Policy Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (873)

Laura Petrillo-Groh
Senior Engineering Manager, Regulatory
(703) 524-8800 (335)

Kelley Raymond
Director, Government Relations
(703) 524-8800 (847)

Frank Stanonik
Chief Technical Advisor
(703) 524-8800 (321)

James Walters
Vice President, International Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (338)

Xudong Wang
Director, Research
(703) 524-8800 (305)


REES SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION

Misha Adams
Program Manager, Workforce Development
(703) 524-8800 (839)


TECHNICAL SERVICES

Henry Hwong
Senior Vice President of Technical Services
(703) 524-8800 (323)

Ladan Bulookbashi
Manager, Standards
(703) 524-8800 (327)

Rupal Choksi
Assistant VP, Quality and Product Section Services
(703) 524-8800 (346)

Maryline Lamborn
International Manager, Standards and Certification
(703) 524-8800 (842)

Shannon Michael
Senior Director, Statistics
(703) 524-8800 (375)

Nola West
Director, Statistics
(703) 524-8800 (340)

Michael Woodford
Vice President, Standards
(703) 524-8800 (328)

Yao Yao
Data Analyst
(703) 524-8800 (180)