AHRI Staff
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT AND CEO

Stephen Yurek
President and CEO

Amanda M. Donohue
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO


OPERATIONS

John Lanier
Chief Operating Officer


CERTIFICATION

Bill Tritsis
Vice President, Certification

Marshall Bradley
Data Scientist, Certification

Wongyu Choi
Director, HVAC Engineering & Data Analytics

Elizabeth St. George
Program Manager, Quality

Adam Kelly
Technical Advisor

Christopher Stone
Senior Advisor, Performance Testing


FINANCE

Donna Morris
Director, Accounting

Claire Liuzza–Reyes
Accounts Receivable Specialist

Aphantree "Som" Tanittaisong
Accounts Payable Specialist


GLOBAL OPERATIONS

Henry Hwong
Senior Vice President, Global Operations

Maryline Lamborn
Standards Specialist

Francois Boueri
Vice President and General Manager, Middle East and North Africa Region

Khalil Issa
Managing Director, Middle East and North Africa Region

Nabil Shahin
Technical Director, Middle East and North Africa Region

Dalip Singh
Technical Analyst, Middle East and North Africa Region

Rina Sun
Associate Project Manager, Asia Operations

Tommy Wu
Engineering Manager, Asia Operations

Bridge Xue
Vice President, Asia Operations

Jenny Zhang
Senior Engineer, Asia Operations


GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS

Samantha Slater
Senior Vice President, Government Affairs

Christopher Bresee
Policy Analyst, State Policy

Nick Harbeck
Industry Analyst

Allison Maginot
Senior Director, Government Relations

Helen Walter-Terrinoni
Vice President, Regulatory Affairs


HUMAN RESOURCES

Lisa Cardinal
Senior Director, Human Resources

Shannon Bui
HR Generalist, Talent Acquisition & Retention

Lisa Earley
Senior HR Generalist


INDUSTRY SECTOR SERVICES

Bill McQuade
Vice President, Industry Sector Services and Industry Sector Lead, Applied

Shawn Andrews
Manager, Sector Services, Unitary

Kyle Bergeron
Program Engineer

Ned Bent
Program Engineer

Karl Best
Senior Manager, Standards

Yodit Bizuneh
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Heating and Applied Sectors

Kristin Carlson
Project Manager, Sector Services

Darlene Cary
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Refrigeration and Unitary Sectors

Rony Cherian
Program Engineer

Rupal A. Choksi
Industry Sector Lead, Unitary and Assistant Vice President, Quality

Zach Endy
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Applied and Heating Sectors

Panayiotis (Panos) Fykas
Associate Program Engineer

Sarp Hamamcioglu
Associate Program Engineer - Applied Sector

Adrienne Harding
Standards Project Associate

JaSonica Holloman
Sector Services Admissions Coordinator, Heating and Applied Sectors

Vincent Hwang
Program Engineer

Greg Kalinyak
Program Engineer

Austin Kim
Program Engineer

Tae Kwon
Manager, Sector Services, Heating Sector

Todd Lumpkin
Industry Sector Lead, Heating

Lauren MacGowens
Industry Sector Lead, Refrigeration

Julie Majurin
Manager, Sector Services, Applied Sector

Meron Michael
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Unitary and Refrigeration Sectors

Nicole Rich
Sector Services Admissions Coordinator, Unitary and Refrigeration Sectors

Antonio Romeo
Associate Program Engineer

Justin Sikorski
Manager Standards

Akshaya Sridhar
Associate Program Engineer

Domanique Taylor
Manager, Sector Services Operations

Jacob "Cobi" Waxman
Program Engineer

Jamie Yeh
Senior Program Engineer


INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

James Walters
Vice President, International Affairs

Anita Chan
Coordinator, International Affairs

Makenzie Horrigan
Analyst, International Affairs

Michael LaGiglia
Director, International Affairs


IT AND BUSINESS SOLUTIONS

William Fong
Vice President, IT and Business Solutions

Clay Anderson
Desktop Support Specialist

Allison Andrews
Product Manager

Marie Aspillera
Senior Regulatory Compliance Analyst

Josephine Cheung
Software Engineer

Emily Davis
Product Manager

Matthew Goldenberg
Data Analyst

Steven Grudi
Director of Software Development/Data Architect

Denise Hicks
Technical Analyst

Katherine Hunt
Manager, Data Analysis

Chrystian Melgarejo Espinosa
Software Engineer

Sunil Nanjundaram
Senior Director, Data Services and Business Solutions

Thi Nguyen
AMS Development Manager

David Noyes
Manager, Regulatory Compliance Reporting

Mari-Lou Paul
Technical Analyst, Certification Programs

Hugo Rodriguez Montalvo
Software Engineer

Betz Rother
Membership Coordinator

Kristen Shull
IT Administrator

Bradley Slatten
Director, Information Security and Continuity

Manpreet Srah
Senior Software Assurance Analyst & Scrum Master

Mohamed Trad
Manager, IT Operations

Charles Zange
Data Analyst


LEGAL, REGULATORY AND RESEARCH

Caroline Davidson-Hood
General Counsel

Marie Carpizo
Deputy General Counsel

Erika Chow
Research Assistant

Shannon Corcoran
Regulatory Advisor

Laura Petrillo-Groh
Senior Regulatory Advisor

Xudong Wang
Vice President, Research


OFFICE SERVICES

Monica Snipes
Office Manager

Diamond McIntosh
Front Desk Administrator


PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Francis Dietz
Vice President, Public Affairs

Monica Cardenas
Communications Consultant

Christine Gutermuth
Senior Director, Meetings and Events

Jeffrey Harris
Web Content Coordinator

Adanna Le Gendre
Senior Manager, Marketing and Communications

Lauren Miller
Meeting Planner

Beth Teferi
Meetings Assistant


NATE (North American Technician Excellence)

Gurminder Sidhu
Senior Director, Operations

Shamar Latunde
Customer Service Representative

Lana Mouneimne
Re-certification Specialist

Anthony Spagnoli
Director, Testing and Education

Daisy Weill
Marketing Manager

Hewan Yilma
Customer Service Representative, NATE


REES FOUNDATION

Sue Perez
Program Coordinator, Workforce Development