AHRI Staff
EXECUTIVE OFFICE

Stephen Yurek
President and CEO
(703) 524-8800 (306)

Amanda M. Donahue
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
(703) 524-8800 (314)



FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

Stephanie Murphy
CFO
(703) 524-8800 (322)

Clay Anderson
IT Support Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (341)

Debbie Anderson
Receptionist
(703) 524-8800

Doug Burke
Manager, Office Operations
(703) 524-8800 (334)

Lisa Cardinal
Director, Human Resources
(703) 524-8800 (347)

Meselech Debele
Accounting Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (365)

Reema Desai
Human Resources Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (348)

Bob Johnston
Director, Accounting
(703) 524-8800 (347)

Carla Judkins
Manager, Accounting
(703) 524-8800 (353)

Thi Nguyen
AMS Development Manager
(703) 524-8800 (318)

Priscila Oliveira
Administrative Specialist, IT
(703) 524-8800 (336)

Freshta Rosario
Membership and Certification Administrator
(703) 524-8800 (373)

Cheron Scott
Manager, Certification Administration
(703) 524-8800 (345)

Bradley Slatten
Director, IT
(703) 524-8800 (309)

Mohamed Trad
Network Administrator
(703) 524-8800 (382)



PUBLIC POLICY

Karim Amrane
Senior Vice President, Regulatory & International
(703) 524-8800 (307)

Cade Clark
Vice President, Government Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (342)

Matt Gardner
Senior Manager, International Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (326)

Austin Gold
Policy Analyst, Government Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (357)

Warren Lupson
Director, Education
(703) 524-8800 (308)

Nick Mislak
Engineering Manager, Regulatory Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (844)

Michael O’Halloran
Manager, Government Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (312)

Laura Petrillo-Groh
Engineering Manager, Regulatory Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (335)

Amy Shepherd
Deputy General Counsel
(703) 524-8800 (330)

Frank Stanonik
Chief Technical Advisor
(703) 524-8800 (321)

James Walters
Vice President, International Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (338)

Xudong Wang
Director, Research
(703) 524-8800 (305)

Wanda Wilkinson
Executive Assistant
(703) 524-8800 (344)

Guido Zucconi
Assistant Vice President, Congressional Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (316)



TECHNICAL SERVICES AND COMMUNICATIONS

Henry Hwong
Senior Vice President of Technical Services and Communications
(703) 524-8800 (323)

Daniel Abbate
Manager, Standards
(703) 524-8800 (327)

Nafeeza Ahmed
Data Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (376)

Rupal Choksi
Director, Quality
(703) 524-8800 (346)

Shannon Michael
Senior Director, Statistics
(703) 524-8800 (375)

Nola West
Director, Statistics
(703) 524-8800 (340)

Michael Woodford
Vice President, Standards
(703) 524-8800 (328)



CERTIFICATION

Bill Tritsis
Vice President, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (339)

Rupert Alfiler
Senior Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (301)

Marie Aspillera
Project Analyst
(703) 524-8800 (367)

Janine Brady
Project Analyst
(703) 524-8800 (372)

Eric Chen
Manager, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (325)

Helen Davis
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (388)

Kristin Fleming
Certification Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (337)

Tae Kwon
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (362)

Hubert Liu
Project Manager
(703) 524-8800 (331)

Anuj Mistry
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (304)

Richie Mohan
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (324)

Kahamala Morgan
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (371)

Sunil Nanjundaram
Director, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (329)

Marc Neufcourt
Senior Manager, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (356)

Mary Opalka
Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (315)

Mari-Lou Paul
Technical Analyst, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (384)

Justin Prosser
Senior Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (378)

Chris Reddersen
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (349)

Mikelann Scerbo
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (128)

Kezhen Shen
Associate Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (366)

Christopher Stone
Senior Technical Advisor, Performance Testing
(607)428-0339

Aykut Yilmaz
Manager, Certification
(703) 524-8800 (380)

Lauren Zelinski
Senior Certification Engineer
(703) 524-8800 (389)



PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Francis Dietz
Vice President, Public Affairs
(703) 524-8800 (355)

Kathy Bowlin
Manager, Graphic Design
(703) 524-8800 (351)

Brittany Buchanan
Meetings and Events Coordinator
(703) 524-8800 (354)

Monica Cardenas
Director, Communications
(703) 524-8800 (377)

Christine Gutermuth
Director, Meetings and Events
(703) 524-8800 (319)

Nancy Saiz
Manager, Interactive Media
(703) 524-8800 (387)

Nicole Snyder
Communications Specialist
(703) 524-8800 (310)



North American Technician Excellence

Valerie Briggs
Director of Marketing and Business Development
(703) 276-7247 (379)

Shireen Ferreira
Customer Service Representative
(703) 276-7247 (352)

Terri Hosley
Customer Service Representative
(703) 276-7247 (359)

John Lanier
COO
(703) 276-7247 (369)

Murphy Rash
Accountant
(703) 276-7247 (230)

Alex Rodriguez
Certification Specialist
(703) 276-7247 (368)

Gurminder Sidhu
Operations Manager
(703) 276-7247 (845)

Anthony Spagnoli
Manager, Educatiojn and Testing
(703) 276-7247 (364)

Athena Strasel
Administrative Specialist
(703) 276-7247 (352)



Rees Scholarship Foundation

Misha Adams
Program Specialist
(703) 293-4839