AHRI Staff

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT AND CEO

Stephen Yurek
President and CEO

Amanda M. Donohue
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO


OPERATIONS

John Lanier
Chief Operating Officer


CERTIFICATION

Bill Tritsis
Vice President, Certification

Wongyu Choi
Director, HVAC Engineering & Data Analytics

Yanan Gong
Data Scientist

Adam Kelly
Technical Advisor

Elizabeth St. George
Program Manager, Quality

Christopher Stone
Senior Advisor, Performance Testing


FINANCE

Donna Morris
Director, Accounting

Yodit Bizuneh
Accounts Payable Specialist

Claire Liuzza–Reyes
Accounts Receivable Specialist

Aphantree "Som" Tanittaisong
Senior Staff Accountant

Beth Teferi
Accounting Coordinator
 


GLOBAL SERVICES

Henry Hwong
Senior Vice President, Global Operations

Maryline Lamborn
Standards Specialist

Francois Boueri
Vice President and General Manager, Middle East and North Africa Region

Anita Chan
Coordinator, International Affairs

Alisa Chen
Program Engineer

Khalil Issa
Executive Director, Middle East and North Africa Region

Matt Ren
Program Engineer, Asia Operations

Nabil Shahin
Technical Director, Middle East and North Africa Region

Dalip Singh
Technical Analyst, Middle East and North Africa Region

Rina Sun
Associate Project Manager, Asia Operations

James Walters
Vice President, International Affairs

Tommy Wu
Engineering Manager, Asia Operations

Bridge Xue
Vice President, Asia Operations

Jenny Zhang
Program Manager, Asia Operations


GOVERNMENT AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS

Samantha Slater
Senior Vice President, Government Affairs

Christopher Bresee
Manager, Government Affairs

Erika Chow
Research Assistant

Nick Harbeck
Director, Regulatory and Industry Analysis

Makenzie Horrigan
Analyst, International Affairs

Mary Koban
Senior Director, Regulatory Affairs

Michael LaGiglia
Director, International Affairs

Lauren MacGowens
Director, Regulatory Affairs

Michael Nerozzi
Director, Government Affairs

Laura Petrillo-Groh
Senior Director, Regulatory Affairs

Xudong Wang
Vice President, Research

Helen Walter-Terrinoni
Vice President, Regulatory Affairs

Kyle Bergeron
Regulatory Engineer


HUMAN RESOURCES

Lisa Cardinal
Senior Director, Human Resources

Lexie Britton
HR Generalist, Talent Acquisition

Shannon Bui
Senior HR Generalist


INDUSTRY SECTOR SERVICES

Bill McQuade
Vice President, Industry Sector Services, and Industry Sector Lead, Applied and Refrigeration

Shawn Andrews
Manager, Sector Services, Unitary

Karl Best
Senior Manager, Standards

Kristin Carlson
Project Manager, Sector Services

Zach Endy
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Applied and Heating Sectors

Panayiotis (Panos) Fykas
Program Engineer

Sarp Hamamcioglu
Program Engineer

Adrienne Harding
Standards Project Associate

JaSonica Holloman
Sector Services Admissions Coordinator, Heating and Applied Sectors

Greg Kalinyak
Program Engineer

Austin Kim
Senior Program Engineer

Tae Kwon
Manager, Sector Services, Heating Sector

Drew Lewis
Program Engineer

Julie Majurin
Manager, Sector Services, Applied and Refrigeration Sectors

Diamond McIntosh
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Heating Sector

Meron Michael
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Unitary and Refrigeration Sectors

Nicole Rich
Sector Services Admissions Coordinator, Unitary and Refrigeration Sectors

Antonio Romeo
Program Engineer

Brianne Santarelli
Senior Director, Industry Sector Services and Industry Sector Lead, Heating and Unitary

Darlene Swinton
Sector Services Programs Coordinator, Refrigeration and Unitary Sectors

Domanique Taylor
Manager, Sector Services Operations

Jacob "Cobi" Waxman
Program Engineer

Jaime Yeh
Senior Program Engineer

Jerry Yeh
Program Engineer

Benjamin Heyser
Senior Program Engineer


IT AND BUSINESS SOLUTIONS

William Fong
Vice President, IT and Business Solutions

Dylan Adams
Regulatory Technical Analyst

Clay Anderson
Desktop Support Specialist

Alison Andrews
Director, Data Services Product Management

Marie Aspillera
Senior Regulatory Compliance Analyst

Josephine Cheung
Software Engineer

Alex Cyrus
Front-End and AMS Web Engineer

Michael Golden
Member Services Coordinator

Matthew Goldenberg
Data Analyst

Zachery Gradert
Technical Analyst

Steven Grudi
Director of Software Development/Data Architect

Katherine Hunt
Director, Member Services & Data Analysis

Daniel Kane
Regulatory Technical Analyst

Haritha Karpurapu
Product Manager

Yuliya Kobzina
Software Engineer

Teodor (Ted) Lazar
Product Manager

Mike Lui
Software Engineer

Chrystian Melgarejo Espinosa
Software Engineer

David Noyes
Manager, Regulatory Compliance Reporting

Betz Rother
Manager, Member Services

Kristen Shull
Business Solutions Manager

Bradley Slatten
Director, Information Security and Continuity

Manpreet Srah
Senior Software Assurance Analyst & Scrum Master

Mohamed Trad
Manager, IT Operations

Erica Tweedy
Technical Analyst

Kingsley Usen
Software Engineer

Neil Walters
IT Administrator

Charles Zange
Technical Analyst
 


LEGAL

Marie Carpizo
General Counsel

Aaron Heishman
Associate General Counsel


OFFICE SERVICES

Monica Snipes
Office Manager


PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Francis Dietz
Vice President, Public Affairs

Christine Gutermuth
Senior Director, Meetings and Events

Adanna Le Gendre
Director, Marketing and Communications

Lauren Miller
Meeting Planner

Breana McKenney
Communications Specialist


NATE (North American Technician Excellence)

Gurminder Sidhu
Senior Director, Operations

Shamar Latunde
Senior Customer Service Representative

Lana Mouneimne
Re-certification Specialist

Janelle Rose
Customer Service Representative

Anthony Spagnoli
Director, Testing and Education

Daisy Weill
Marketing Manager


REES FOUNDATION

Mike Golden
Member Services Coordinator